Archive | June 2010

Some Zey Episodes..


Pretty Smackin’

Zey appears during a consuming of Smart Kid.

What Happens in Forests..

Basically the continuation on Zey’s attack on the PWH crew.

;) Enjoy ’em!

Plus, since there’s only a few more episodes of Season Two, there’s going to be a talk-show host rampage and many musical numbers in outer space. Ending off with a paranormal season finale! :D

The SockLicker Song.

In “Knight Hero”,  they were playing pretend and Ryku was playing a superhero named SockLicker. In later seasons, he appears to be singing ALOT. Here’s one of his songs in Season Four…

I sing alot..

and I bust through walls..
I’m the most musically active person..
you’ve ever saw!! :D
I shoot laser beams out of my eyes..
And catch you by surprise!
Ooh, I’m the super awesometastic SOCKLICKERR!
I kick all of the bad guys..
And put them back to the place they belong..
While describing the whole scene..
in choreography and song!!
Ooh, I shoot laser beams out of my eyes!!
And catch you by SURPRISE!!
I’m the super awesome, all mighty,
musically active, all-righty..
singing superhero you ever saw!!
Ooh, the coolest singing superhero you ever saw!!
What do you think? :D

Shark’d!

When it’s a few degrees too hot with no guests planned,  the PWH crew goes to the Pacific Ocean to cool off.  But then, something unfortunate happens to one of the hosts.

If you’d rather watch it on The PHF, click the smiley face. :)

Kyan – I’m SO bored nao. :P
Ryku – You should be ;D
Minotaur – AND IT IS SO HAWT FOR A GUEST TODAY! T-T
Ryku – Let’s go to THE OCEAN!!
*theme song FTW*
A show about milk and cookies!
NO WAI! It’s PARTY WITH HOBOS!!
Yeahhhhh!!
*ending*
Kyan – Ryku, I’m NOT jumping into the Pacific Ocean to cool off!
Minotaur – Why? YOU ISH SCARED OR SOMETHING?!
Kyan – No, BECAUSE THERE’S A DANGEROUS OIL SPILL! D;
Ryku – *shoves*
Kyan – BAWWW! >.<
Minotaur – How does it feel?
Kyan – IT BURNS!! D;
Minotaur – Maybe we shouldn’t have pushed him in.
Ryku – HE’S FINE!!
Kyan – IT FEELS LIEK ACID! HELP!!
Minotaur – How can we get him out? :l *scratches beard*
Kyan – USE THE LIVESAVE – !!
Minotaur – I’M TRYING TO THINK!! D:<
Kyan – ._. AHHH!! I SEE A SHARK!!
Ryku – Uhh..maybe we SHOULD get him out. :l
Minotaur – He just wants attention! Ignore him.
Ryku – o.O
Kyan – AAHHHH! HE’S EATING MEHHHH!!
Minotaur – KYAN! Stop squirting ketchup underwater! It’s BAD!
Kyan – HELP MEHHHHH!!! D;
Ryku – *ties LifeSaver to rope* HERE! CATCH THIS!!!
Kyan – *attempts to catch, but doesn’t*
FAIL!!
Ryku – Oh geez! He didn’t catch it! Mino, use your superpowers!!
Minotaur – -_-
Ryku – Did ya hear me!
Minotaur – YES. But I didn’t hear the P WORD!
Ryku – Please?!
Minotaur – Please what? -_-
Ryku – D:< PLEASE USE YOUR SUPERPOWERS TO GET KYAN OUT!!
Minotaur – Nah, brah. Say it POLITELY.
Ryku – AASSFSDGDHSGDS!!!@% – u – Please use your superpowers to get Kyan out.
Minotaur – THAT’S BETTAH! :D *turns to Kyan* PEWPEWPEW!
Kyan – *floats into air and lands onto the ship*
Ryku – KYANN!! *looks down* EEK!
Kyan – Well, my legs were being consumed by a shark, how’d you think they’d look like?
Ryku – Not THAT! We could be on TV!! ;3
Director – You’re already on TV!
Ryku – Technically COMPUTER, moron.
Director – -_-‘
* On the Animal Planet channel *
Ryku – We were just hanging out by the Pacific Ocean, when Kyan tripped and fell in..
Kyan – Yeah, I was kinda FORCED IN though..
Minotaur – I thought it was funny.
Ryku – It was terrible! I didn’t even know if he was even going to be ALIVE!!
Kyan – It WAS scary! I was in the hospital for two weeks for leg surgery!
Minotaur – *plays with Paddleball* Can I go nao? It’s boring here.
Ryku – That shark was just consuming his legs violently! D: IT WAS HORRIBLE TO WATCH.
Kyan – I’m lucky I even got out of there alive. ;D
Minotaur – IF YOU WON’T LET MEH GO, I’M CALLING MY LAWYERS!!
Interviewer – What lawyers?
Minotaur – Uhh – JUST LET ME GO!!!
Ryku – When I saw him get outta there alive, I was happy.
Kyan – Ryku was very – HAPPY when he saw that I was alive..
Minotaur – THIS SHOW IS BAD.
Interview – YOU’RE BAD!!
Minotaur – Blehhh. >.<
Zey – lolwut
Minotaur – You’re in this episode today? o.O
Zey – idk AM I?!?!?!?!
Minotaur – I don’t think so..
Zey – FINE! Be that way >.> *leaves*
Minotaur – You’ll be in the NEXT ep! D: COME BACK HEREEE!

End. (:

(c) Munkii, Zey, Hijuyo 

Knight Hero

A new episode spawns today. The episode is called Knight Hero. Lol lol lol….um yeah. This episode is about Kyan and friends where he’s playing pretend. Nothing can go weird out of this right? EHHH! WROOOOOONG!!!

You can see this episode on the PHF right here

~ 205 – Knight Hero

Kyan – HEY GUYS! *hits with sword* We’re playing PRETEND!
Ryku – I’m a dragon Knight Kyan fails to kill! (:<
Kyan – I’m trying the best I can! :C
Ryku – Yeah, well you suck at it.
Minotaur – Guys, this is LAME. Why can’t we just play something else?!
Ryku – You’re only saying that because you’re the packmule! D:<
Minotaur – ..
Kyan – *strikes with sword* IN YO FACEEE! :D
Ryku – You stabbed me in real life, you jerk. >
Director – o.o Take Two?!


*theme song plays*
A show about milk and cookies!
NO WAI! It’s Party With Hobos!
Yeah!!
*ending*


*beep,beep*
Kyan – LAWL. Well that was fail. :D
Ryku – DUHH!
Minotaur – *zaps Ryku’s cut* :D There ya go!
Ryku – YAY! Another game shall we? PLEASE WITH LESS STABBING!!
Kyan – HEROES FTW!!
*dundundun*
Minotaur – In the Planet Nitrogen, lies the most evil villians in the WORLD! For some reason, only one hero can stop it and that is…. SOCK LICKER!!
Ryku – I am SOCK LICKER! YAYYYY! I have every power in teh WORLD!!
Kyan – But it is I – Oprah Winfrey who will stop it! :D
SockLicker – NO WAI!! *punches*
POW!!
Oprah – OH HECKZ NO! *kick!*
KICK!!
SockLicker – YOU GAIN WEIGHT, LOSE IT, AND GAIN IT AGAIN!! *kicks wig off*
SMACK!!
Oprah – That’s not very nice! >
SockLicker – What are you gonna do about it?
Kyan – CRY! T-T
Ryku – Geez, Kyan. You SUCK at Pretend. -_- ‘
Minotaur – Trades spots!
TRADE!!
Announcer – After Oprah’s wig got kicked off, we find ourselves wondering what she will do!!
Oprah – OPRAH RULES FTW!!! :D
SockLicker – NO THX. ;D
PUNCH! KICK! JAB! POW! KRUNCH! WOW!
Minotaur – HOLD UP!! Geez, you take it TOO FAR. There’s such a thing as LIMITS!
Ryku – It’s called being a good pretender…
Minotaur – NO, IT’S NOT! GAWSHH!!
Ryku – Oh. I never thought of it that way before. T-T
Minotaur – QUIT YOUR CRYING AND MAN UP!!
Announcer – We find ourselves in –
Minotaur – SHUT UP, KYAN!
Kyan – Okay, okay! :C
Minotaur – NEW PRETEND GAME!! Forests!
Ryku – I call Monkey!
Kyan – I call Snake!
Minotaur – I call Bulldozer!
Kyan&Ryku – *stares* o.O
Minotaur – What?
Ryku – Nothing, that’s just random..
Minotaur – This whole show is random..
Ryku – I should just shut up.
Minotaur – I call firstiez!
Bulldozer – BeepBeepBeep!
Snake – *jumps in front* Sssssssssssss!!
Bulldozer – *runs over* :D
Monkey – Ooo! Ooo! Aah! Aah!
Bulldozer – *runs over too* ;D
Monkey – D;
Ryku – This game is too depressive!
Minotaur – You’re mad because I ran you over with mah bulldozer!
Kyan – Yeah, Ry!
Ryku – But – But..
Minotaur – Ryku, you know I’m a cannibal, right?
Ryku – >.>

(c) Munkii

Celebrity Chaos!

A new episode struck Earth today about what Ryku does to people swear! And the person who swearing happens to be the director! ON POPSICLE DAY! D:

You could see it on The PHF by clicking here, or see it here.. :D

~ 204 – Celebrity Chaos

Ryku – HAI PEEPS! IT’S POPSICLE DAY!!
Kyan – So, we have to dress in embrassing popsicle outfits this whole episode.
Minotaur – Welcome to Party With Hobos! A show I’m not proud to be on! :D
SK – I’m Smart Kid, the assistant.
Zey – And I’m Zey, the frequent.. umm.. I dunno what I am. D: Oh yeah! I’m the violent guy :D.
Kyan – Ain’t that the truth. -_- ‘
Zey – > *gets out whale*
Kyan – *gets out bigger whale*
Zey – o.o I should just sit down..
Ryku – And we’re running out of guests. So, in your feedback, ask us.
Minotaur – YupYup. ;D
Zey – GUEST?! :D
Lady Gaga – Me.
Ryku – I told you we were running out of guests. XD
Zey – Can you SING for us?! :D
Lady Gaga – Sure. :D
Ryan Seacrest – OHMAIGAWD! LADY GAGA IS PREFORMING LIEK RIGHT NOW! Let’s watch. o.o
Lady Gaga – She’s got both hands in her pocket and she won’t look at you, won’t look at you..
Ryku – NEXT!
Lady Gaga – What?
Ryku – I said NEXT!
Lady Gaga – This isn’t American Idol!
Minotaur – Well, Ryan Seacrest is here. Everything he’s in makes it American Idol.
Lady Gaga – Man.. *walks off stage*
Minotaur – Now I feel bad..
Kyan – YOU SHOULD! You made the awesome Lady Gaga walk off stage. D:
Minotaur – Why do you love music so much?
Kyan – ‘Cause we have something special. ♥
Minotaur –
* tiger roar sounds!! *
Ryku – TYRA’S MAIL!
Kyan – Don’t you mean Tyra Mail?
Ryku – No, Tyra’s Mail. Because I’m looking through her mail..
Kyan – *puzzled look* I marvel at your behavior sometimes.
Tyra Banks – *walks up on stage* THERE’S MAI MAIL! *snatches* KISS MY FAT — !
Director – WOAHWOAHWOAH! This is a children’s show!
Tyra Banks – I was gonna say stuffed animal, but okay. *walks away*
Director – o.O
Ryku – What’d you think she was gonna say?
Director – *whispers in ear*
Ryku – *gasps, then dials a number*
Director – Who are you calling?
Ryku – *puts hand over phone* The PHF’s Cuss Cops! Shhhhh!
Director – WTF?! *smacks out of hand*
Ryku – *gasp* O: CHUCK NORRIS!!!
Chuck Norris – *kicks Director’s face and walks away*
Director – OUCH!
Ryku – Why is there a Director in the first place? I thought there were no scripts.
Director – BECAUSE I’M IMPORTANT!
Ryku – :/ *picks up phone and dials number*
Director – Who are you calling THIS time?!
Ryku – *puts hand over phone and sighs irratated* WWE Superstar The Undertaker. SHHH!!
Director – *smacks out of hand* ARE YOU CRAZY?!
*smoke appears with Undertaker theme song*
Undertaker – I’ve come for the Director.
Director – *screams like a little girl* EEEEEEEKKKKKKKKKKKKKKK!
Undertaker – *preforms the Tombstone* :D
Director – D; I’M HURT NAO.
Ryku – *hands out 10 dollars to Undertaker* Here ya go!
Undertaker – *takes* kthxbai! :D *waves*
Ryku – *waves back*
Minotaur – I like observing things.
Kyan – And I like people who don’t talk while I’m listening to my iPod! > *turns up volume*
Director – *gets up all beat up* Ryku, I’d like to tell you that … I’ll no longer be needing you as a character.
Worker – Sir, that’s for the fans to decide.
Director – Fans, do you want Ryku to get kick – ?
Fans – NOO! *throws tomatoes*
Director – I don’t get paid enough for this. -_- ‘
*flashback*
Boss – And here’s your daily 5 billion dollar pay again.
Director – Thanks!
*ends*
Ryku – I feel loved. ♥
Director – I bet you do. -_-
Kyan – ALMOST TIME TO GO!
*everyone from today’s episode crowds around*
Kyan – We’d like to thank Tyra, Gaga, Ryan, Chuck, Taker, Ryku, SK, Minotaur, Director, Worker, Boss, The Fans, and you guys! GOOD NIGHT, NEW YORK!

tehhh enddddddddddddddddddddddddd. :D

(c) Munkii

My Therapist and Me

Also called CoderKid Helped Me Write This.

Therapist Ryku tries to ease the tension between Minotaur and MuddyDragon.

!

Kyan – HAI THAR! :D Welcome to PWH! I’m the coolest host EVAH.
MF- No you’re not. I am.
Kyan – You’re not even ON this show today!
MF – Says who?
Kyan – OHMYGAWD! Look there’s PARAMORE!! *points*
MF – OMG!!! *runs off stage*
Kyan – *locks door super quickly* PHEW! Care to say something, RyRy?
Ryku – >.< Not feeling good today. Let’s just welcome the guest…
Minotaur – Who’s the guest? No one told me.. o.o
Ryku – *mumbles* That’s cause no one likes you… *mumbles* AHEM, I mean it’s MuddyDragon.
Minotaur – WHO INVITED HIM?! …and why are you dressed like a therapist? o.O
Kyan – BREAK IT UP LADIES.
Minotaur & Ryku – >:O O NO YOU DIDANT
MD – OH SNAP! Thar it is! x)
Kyan – Great, our hob-I mean guest is here.
MD – I didn’t even meet you and you DON’T LIKE ME?!
Kyan – Because Ryku told me STORIES about you that weren’t pleasant at all. >
MD – WHAT stories?!!
Kyan – ._. Ummz.. I said too much. XD
Ryku – Let’s just clear this up with the help of THERAPIST RYKU!! :D
*TV show music plays*
MD – WTF?!
Therapist Ryku – I’m here to clear the tension of these two young men. :D MD, Kyan, and Minotaur!
Minotaur – Don’t you mean three?
Therapist Ryku – You’re a boy?
Minotaur – -_- ‘
MD – *snicker* I’m am soooo not doing this….this is lame. YOU’RE NOT EVEN A THERAPIST!! Show me your degree.
Therapist Ryku – Umm..okay. *pulls out piece of paper and crayon from pocket*
MD – o.O
Therapist Ryku – SEE?! ( Therepizt Ryku Real Therepizt! YES RLY! )
MD – I learned how to do that in Kindergarten to! We’ll both be therapists
Therapist Ryku – Does it LOOK like I care? olololol :D
MD – *sits back* Hard to tell, a face that ugly.
Audience – OOOOOOOHHHHHHHHH. SNAAAP.
Therapist Ryku – Well – YOU’RE BLONDE!
Random Guy That’s Blonde From Audience – How is that bad? ._.
Ryku – EH HEM, we have a show..? You know, this thing we have to do..? Did you guys forget or something..?
Minotaur – I AM forgetting something..but what?
*Popular Thunder bangs on locked door out of studio* WTF?! LETS ME IN!! D:
MD – Great, who now?
Minotaur – IT’S OUR ER, OTHER GUEST..!
Ryku – Why is he outside, then?
Kyan – It’s time to go, guys! :D
Ryku – BYE! See ya laterr!
Minotaur – PEACE OUT HOMIEEEZ FROM DA WESTSIDEEEE! ;D
PT – WTF I didn’t even get a-
*Ends automatically* XD

THE END

Sharpie Broccoli

Season Two, Episode Two.

The Poptropica Help Blog crew appears, along with CoderKid.

!

Kyan – Minotaur and Ryku got ran over by buses, so
I’m only here this time. I know I just got here, so
I was told that there’s two episodes every Monday.
Hijuyo – Kyan, you’re sorta too boring.
Kyan – I know. :C
Ryku & Mino – *slams door down* We’re here!
Kyan – Shouldn’t you be hospitalized?
Ryku – Hospitals are for people with Swine Flu.
Minotaur – <_< SO TRUE.
Ryku – Plus, we saw you on TV and it
was just awful. We HAD to come down here.
Kyan – I don’t even know why I’m –
Minotaur – BlahBlahBlah Justin Bieber haircut with braces
boy whining! BlahBlahBlahBlah.
Kyan – THAT’S WHY I LIKE RYKU MORE!
SK – Can I PLEASEEEE?! *smiles*
Ryku – *sigh* YES.
SK – Let’s get on with the show, peeps!

*theme song plays*

An interview show ran by imaginary people talking to real people.
Best show idea EVAH!
Now for some reason, let’s Party With Hobos!
Party With Hobos! Party With Hobos!
You know you wanna!

*ending*

Kyan – Hey guys! Welcome to Party With Hobos!
YOU KNOW IT! :D
Minotaur – Today, we’ve got the WHOLE ENTIRE PHB
CREW HERE TO PLAY HOLE TIEMZ!!
*audience claps forever*
2 Hours Later..
*still clapping*
Ryku – SHUT UP!
*stops*
Ryku – FINALLY.
*audience boo’s and throws tomatoes*
Ryku – AHHH! *hides behind couch*
Minotaur – Let’s start off this game with
no people we don’t like, shall we?!
*claps*
Minotaur – Hijuyo, I’ve been dying to ask you – Why do you like Cheese?
Hijuyo – ‘Cause cheese is cool!
Minotaur – SAFE! *writes safe on Hijuyo’s forehead with Sharpie*
And YOU SMOCKERS! Do you call yourself Cantaloupe?
Smockers – Sometimes..
Minotaur – *writes Safe on forehead*
Smockers – ._.
Minotaur – Co – Hey, where’s Codien?!
SK – Nobody knows where he went, sir.
Minotaur – Great. Movin’ on to CoderKid!
Can you tell me something that unfortunately
ISN’T the color “Green”?
CK – That oddly specific named mountain in Episode Six.
Minotaur – *attempts to right Safe on forehead*
CK – *smacks Sharpie out of hand*
Minotaur – What are you doing?!
CK – That Sharpie ISN’T Green!
Minotaur – Sorry, but it has to be done.
*pushes red button*
CK – AHHHHHHH! *lands and gets up*
WOW! It’s a land that’s only Green.
But it’s a BAD type of Green, it’s..
BROCCOLI WORLD! GET ME
OUT OF HERE!!!!
Minotaur – NAH! Because you physically injured my Sharpie!
Green Boa – Broccoli? That sounds tough.
Hyper Star – Really tough.
CW – Much.
Minotaur – Just get outta here! >.<
Smockers – Or what?
Minotaur – Or I’ll send Ryku on YOU!
Ryku – *flexes his huge abs*
*The PHB crew leaves quickly*
Kyan – This show is pretty cool.
Ryku – Thanks, you’re pretty cool.
Kyan – Thanks!
Minotaur – What he said!
Kyan – Thanks! You guys
are pretty cool yourselves!
*group hug*



(c) Munkii Inc.
Real PHF members. Fake interviews and interviewers.

%d bloggers like this: