Archive | August 2010

K’Zapped!

EVIL SWIMMING POOLS AND PHF GUESTS?!! Woah, this will be interesting. ^^ Read on, or I won’t give you some jellybeans ! O: ‘Kay, read.

Kyan – HAI EVERYONE! We’re at the swimming pool, and finally having another PHF guest. WHO IS IT?! ;D
Zey – idk who is it?
Kyan – Umm…Popular Thunder, I think. ;D
Ryku – *looks around* Where is he?
Kyan – He’s gonna appear after the theme song, you dwarf!
Zey – Oh.
*theme song plays*
Minotaur – Mino is a cannibal.
Ryku – Ryku’s just plain normal.
Zey – Hitting peeps with whales and bazookas is what Zey does.
Kyan – Kyan’s always listenin’ to his iPod – uh!
Everyone – Party with Hobos! YEE!
*ending*
PT – HAI GUYS!!
Minotaur – Herro thar. <.<
Ryku – You came back, because you sued us for locking you out?
PT – Uhh..yeah.
Minotaur – THAT WAS A FLIPPIN’ ACCIDENT!! >.< MF WASN’T SUPPOSE TO BE THERE!
PT – You forgot to open it. -_-
Minotaur – Don’t be talkin’ to me. :l
PT – I have some awesome User TV shows myself! :D
Ryku – *bored look* O RLY NOW?
PT – Yeah. Reality on Fire and..
Kyan – Reality on Fire?
PT – YupYup.
Zey – wut.
Kyan – LAWL. Who came up with that name?!!
PT – MT.
Kyan – o.o Sorry, Creator.
MT – *shoots laser beams at Kyan* PEWPEWPEW!
Kyan – BAWWWW!!! *disappears*
PT – Yeah, it’s about this guy who..
Swimming Pool – I AM SWIMMING POOL. I IS MAD!! *noms PT*
PT – AAHHHHHHH! EVIL SWIMMING POOL! D:
Ryku&Minotaur – *gets out and watches*
PT – WHY AREN’T YOU HELPING?!!
Minotaur – I dunno. :P
PT – O.O Are you kidding me?!
Ryku – Umm..nah.
PT – :l *gets consumed*
Minotaur – Well, that’s another person who won’t be here next season. ;D
Ryku – We also have back-up!! BRING FLAMEZ OUT!!
Flamez – OOOOOH! SWIMMING POOLS! NO WAI!!
Minotaur – :l Her?
Ryku – Yeah, ’cause Flamez likes jellybeans! ;)
Flamez – I do like jellybeans. ;D And I keep them out of sight from fat people. :3
Zey – lolwut are we doing, busy playing games >:D
Ryku – Flamez is here and we’re talking to her..
Zey – Okai.
Minotaur – Anywho, Flamez what do you enjoy doing?
Flamez – Drawing in my many styles. :D
Zey – *playing loud music on Guitar Hero*
Minotaur – *turns to Zey; emo squinch face* >:l How are you playing video games by the pool anyway? o.O
Zey – I’m magical >:D
Ryku – I wonder where SK is. :D
Zey – Maybe she’s trying to kill Kyan still? Or did she get over that.
Ryku – Nah. SK’s too sweet and forgiving. :l She doesn’t hold grudges.
Zey – lol kk. *plays more video games*
SK – *pops outta nowhere* Where’s Kyan?! >:l
Ryku – *looks* HAI, SK!! MT zapped him with his laser beams… ;D
Minotaur – He sure did. :D
SK – You mean Creator? He ROCKS for that. xD
Ryku – SK, Creator didn’t create you. ):< You’re a real person..
SK – :l Oh..
Minotaur – *looks around* Where’s Flamez?!
Ryku – *sigh* Look up at the oddly-specific named mountain. -_- ‘
Flamez – OMNOMNOM. xD These jellybeans taste AWESOME.
Minotaur – She sure does love jellybeans.
Ryku – Tell me about it..
Minotaur – Well, she obviously shows a constant – ..
Ryku – NOT LITERALLY!!
Minotaur – YOU BE MOAR SPECIFIC THEN!! *emo squinch face*
Enddddddd.(:
Advertisements

Call, Prank, Eat!

PRANK CALLING IS THE MOST EPIC INVENTION IN THE HISTORY OF INVENTIONS *cough* untilithappenstoyou *cough* !!! But don’t you ever hang up a prank call commited by Minotaur, or else you’ll be breakfast, lunch, and dinner. (: READDD ON!

Ryku – HAI THERE! :D
Minotaur – It’s Party with Hobos time! >.<
Kyan – Except Zey’s not here today, because he’s an owl. And it’s daytime. o.o
Minotaur – YupYup. :D START IT OFF!
*theme song plays*
Minotaur – Mino is a cannibal.
Ryku – Ryku’s just plain normal.
Zey – Hitting people with whales and bazookas is what Zey does.
Kyan – Kyan’s always listenin’ to his iPod – uh! 
Everyone – Party with Hobos! YEE!
*ending*
Kyan – WELCOME TO PARTY WITH HOBOS! Beware of copiers, ’cause we’re the original! ;D
Ryku – <.< You’ve haven’t been here that long.
Kyan – I’ve been here for over 10 episodes!
Ryku – *emo squinch face*
Kyan – STOP MAKING THAT FACE! D;
Minotaur – What are we doing today?
Ryku – PRANK CALLS! FTW! :D
Kyan – Ooh! ;D
Ryku – *prank calls*
Operator – Hi, welcome to Wal-Mart. How may I help you today?
Ryku – Umm.. DO YOU HAVE SUPER MARIO GALAXY 2 FOR THE NINTENDO WII!!? xD BWAHAHA!!!
Operator – Yes, we do. Would you like to purchase it?
Ryku – o_o *hangs up* I PHAILED.
Kyan – NO WAI! Lemme try!! *grabs phone and dials*
Operator – Hello, welcome to Burger King. How may I help you?
Kyan – *deep voice* Umm..yes. Why do you steal McDonald’s ideas and fail to make them better? I’m just wondering, dude.
Operator – ):< WHO SENT YOU?!
Kyan – o.o *hangs up* Everyone’s being weird today.
Minotaur – *grabs phone* You guys just aren’t doing it right! *dials random number*
Lady – Umm..hello?
Minotaur – I’LL EAT YOU! I’LL FIND WHERE YOU ARE AND EAT YOU!! I SWEAR, I’M A FREAKIN’ CANNIBAL! FTW!!
Lady – o.o *hangs up*
Minotaur – *takes phone off ear* HAO DARE SHE HANG UP ON THE ALL POWERFUL MINOTAUR?!! I MUST EAT HER!! *runs to Lady’s house ( his magical powahs told him where ) * Hello, is this Sandra Duncan?
Lady – That’s me, but you could just call me Lady. :)
Minotaur – I’m the cannibal from the phone call. ;D I WILL EAT YOU NAO?!
Lady – AAHHH! REAL MONSTERS! ( lawl ) *slams door in face*
Minotaur – *zaps laser beam eyes to open hole in door, then enters* COME ON, SANDRA!! I WANNA EAT YOU SO MUCH RIGHT NOW!!
Lady – *watches from under the sofa* Hopefully he won’t find me.. :(
Minotaur – You balanced the sofa on your back and talked LOUDLY. How can I NOT find you? o_O Anyway, EATING TIME!!
Lady – EEEKKKKKKKKK!!
Minotaur – *runs back to studio* Hey, every – WHA – ?!!
Kyan – *makes out with random female audience member* We we’re playing Spin The Bottle In The Middle Of The Audience! D:
Minotaur – That girl is SUPER ugly.
That Girl – GUESS WHO’S GETTING ALL THE KISSING, EH?!
Kyan – Actually, we were playing Spin The Bottle, and I was FORCED to kiss you, and I have to despite your physical appearance. Plus, I was imagining I was kissing Demi Lovato the whole time we were making out. :D
That Girl – o.o *throws Kyan back on stage* YOU GUYS WILL NEVER FIND GIRLFRIENDS!!
Kyan – Who wants to be my girlfriend?
*many females appear saying girl things*
Kyan – HAHA! IN YOUR FACE, UGLY!
That Girl – Whatever. -_-
Minotaur – Uhh, guys. I’m still hungry. Mind if I prank call some other people?
Kyan – Nah. Go right ahead! *turns to random female* Yeah, you like stroking Kyan’s hair, don’t you? (:<
Ryku – There’s nothing for me to do. :(
SockLicker – *smashes through studio wall* Ryku, you’re bored?
Ryku – Very much. :(
SockLicker – How about a musical number? :D
Ryku – I don’t think I’m – .
SockLicker – A FIVE, SIX, SEVEN, EIGHT!! 
I know what to do what I’m bored,
Go outside or play an awesome game,
But if you don’t..
You’ll unfortunately stay the same.
 
You can pout, you can cry.
You can yell. You can whine.
ALL the stuff that you could do..
to be a happy you.
 
Repeat, repeat after me!
What to do when you’re bored? I know what you could do..
Go outside and play a game.
WHY?! To be a HAPPY YOU!
That’s right. I said HAPPY YOU!
I’mma say it again – A HAPPY YOU!
When you’re bored, you know what you can do?
Get out and get active for a Happy You! ;D
 
Everyone – *claps, claps, claps* :D  
 
tehENDDDDDDDDDDDD(:
 

Hey, Zey!


The questions about your favorite person who smacks with whales are finally answered in this new episode of Party with Hobos! Why is he like that? Why is he insane? All those questions are soon to be answered..

Zey – HEY!!!! Wanna know how I got my whales?! :D
Ryku – Is this gonna be an episode about Zey mostly?
Zey – Not JUST about me…you people’ll be in it too
Ryku – Basically it’s a special Party with Hobos episode about Zey. :D
*theme song plays*
Minotaur – Mino is a cannibal.
Ryku – Ryku’s just plain normal.
Zey – Hitting peeps with whales and bazookas is what Zey does.
Kyan – Kyan’s always listenin’ to his iPod – uh!
Everyone – Party with Hobos! YEE!!
*ending*
Zey – Yey! Mai very first episode >:D.
Ryku – Actually,you’ve been in alot of episodes.
Zey – I mean my very own episode mostly about meh. OH YEA!
Ryku – Nao you got it! :D
Zey – Well my story begi~
Kyan – HEY! What’s goin’ on here?
Ryku – Zey’s having his own special..GET OUTTA HERE! ):<
Zey – o.o
Kyan – FINE! Me and Minotaur are just gonna go to McDonalds! ):< GOODBYE! *exits*
Zey – Uh…well…my story begins when~
Minotaur – Kyan, when we gonna go to McDonalds?
Zey – >.<
Kyan – I’m in the car? Why are you going into the studio?
Minotaur – Ooh. *prances girly back to the car and drives off*
Zey – *speaks really fast* Wellmystorybeginswhen~
*FLASHBACKKKKK!! :3*
Zey – I just wuv da beach :D.
Mom – And you’ve always loved whales…and smacking people with them. :l I wonder why..
Zey – It’s fun :3
Mom – O RLY?!
Zey – Yes rly…
Mom – Oh..alright then. :D Are you ready to go?
Zey – Not yet! I’m going to go swim first :D
Mom – Okay, Zey. Five minutes! I’ll be waiting in the car. :D *walks off*
*Present Day*
Zey – And I go for a swim but then I get hit with something really hard and fall unconscious.
Ryku – Let me guess – a whale magically came outta the ocean and saved you?
Zey – No. A dolphin did, but I don’t like dolphins very much. Then I saw a whale and swam to it. :D
Ryku – Then you grabbed the whale and smacked the dolphin with it?
Zey – NO WAI! I don’t hit animals…only people >:D
Ryku – You technically abuse animals. You’re using them as weapons..
Zey – My whale actually desn’t care :D
Kyan – WE’RE BACK FROM McDONALDS EVERYONE!! Ooo..this Happy Meal smells good. OH MAI GAWSH! NO WAI! A SHREK WATCH! :D
Zey – OMG NO WAI!! I want it!
Kyan – NO WAI! Steal Minotaur’s instead!
Minotaur – Come any closer and I eat you. -_- ‘
Zey – Give it to me and I make you eat butter >:O
Ryku – Uh…what about you and your whale?
Zey – Oh yeah! And well, he~
Minotaur – WAIT! I’m loctose intolerant! YOU KNOW THAT! D: Don’t blackmail me!
Zey – That’s the point >:D. And well my whale brought me back to shore, and he said he wanted to be mah friend (I CAN SPEAK WHALE :D).
Authors Note: Zey indeed has the power to speak whale. :D
Zey – And he noticed how I like to smack people with whales so he let me smack people with him. And my mom…idk what happened to her :'(. It’s been so long D:
Ryku – BAWWWW. D; *hears eating sounds and gets irritated*
Minotaur – MMM!! YOU CAN NEVER GET ENOUGH OF McDONALD FRENCH FRIES! FTW! OMNOMNOMNOM!!
Zey – WANT SOME BUTTER WITH DAT? >:D
Minotaur – I have my knife and fork ready, Zey. (:<
Zey – I have my whale and bazooka ready, Mino. HAHAHA
Ryku – btw, where did you get that bazooka? – btw, where did you get that bazooka?
Zey – Oh, well that’s a funny story~
THE END :D
%d bloggers like this: