Countdown

It’s finally here, the official Halloween special for Party with Hobos.

The alternate ending was one of those wake up ones that was actually unfunny and depressing, and it didn’t really fit its title. And since I wanted the title of the Halloween special to be named after the catchy Beyonce song, I simply changed it to one that will be memorable and will put a smile on your face, because I refuse to give you nothing other than my best. You’re welcome.

I’m still getting adjusted to working back on the PWH solo, and I have a lot of episodes planned out. They should premiere sometime in early or mid November.

Have a fun and safe Halloween if possible and may you earn tons of candy!

*Halloween night, walking down the streets*
Kyan – All I’m saying is that I think that this rabbit costume is so mucho.
Zey – And that’s your excuse for getting it?
Kyan – Yeah, why?
Ryku – Kyan, I’m pretty sure there are more mucho choices to choose from Party City.
Kyan – Says the person who decided to be Edward Cullen.
Ryku – *rolls eyes* Ball so hard these haters wanna fine me. That shiz cray.
Wolfgang – Well, I happen to be the bubbilicious Nicki Minaj.
Zey – I thought you were a shopper at Hot Topic.
Wolfgang – Whatever. Hey, Mino..
Minotaur – Hm?
Wolfgang – What are you supposed to be?
Minotaur – A Minotaur in human form, duh.
Wolfgang – Why didn’t you dress up?
Minotaur – I feel I don’t NEED to dress up if I’m already a mythological creature.
Zey – Legit logic, bro.
Kyan – Hey, look! *points at creepy, vacant mansion with organ music coming from it* A fun, homemade haunted house! *runs towards it with his pumpkin bucket filled with candy*
Ryku – KYAN! D:<
Wolfgang – *shrugs* You never know. *PWH runs behind him
Kyan – *jumps onto patio, turns skull doorknob, skips inside*
Zey – *takes a look around* This place is cheesy. Look at the fake spiders and black and white framed pictures. Pfft, how pathetic of a try.
Minotaur – Um, hello?
Ryku – I don’t feel safe here – like at all.
Kyan – *stops, looks on the ground, picks up rectangular, thin object, blows dust off it* An iPad!
*everyone circles around Kyan*
Minotaur – Who would just leave their iPad on the ground?
Wolfgang – There’s scratches on the screen that spell out something. *reads* Get out? *eyes widen* WE GOTTA GET OUT OF HERE!
*they all turn and dash for the door, door closes quickly without anyone touching it, lights flicker on and off, thunder roars*
Zey – That’s funny. There wasn’t a storm outside a minute ago.
? – You found me.
*they turn around and scream*
Ryku – It’s a ghost – that looks a lot like…like…
Minotaur – Steve Jobs.
Steve Jobs – Golly! I was COMPLETELY unaware that you all had brains!
Zey – Hilarious, bro. Now, can you open the door and let us out?
Steve Jobs – You all are the ones who trespass. The more, the merrier. *chuckles*
Wolfgang – Just let us go! We don’t want any trouble!
Steve Jobs – Quick question, do you know the Goldilocks and the Three Bears story?
Minotaur – Duh.
Steve Jobs – What did Goldilocks do?
Zey – *sighs* Trespass.
Steve Jobs – Do you know what happened when the bears found her?
Wolfgang – She screamed and ran home.
Steve Jobs – No, she was torn limb from limb and eaten viciously by the hungry beasts.
Kyan – Wow.
Ryku – You’re not going to kill us, are you?
Steve Jobs – Depends if you survive. iPups, ATTACK!
*little robot puppies with glowing red eyes throw themselves at the crew*
Minotaur – *does a swift, air kick knocking each of the puppies out*
Steve Jobs – MY iPUPS! You kicked them! D:
Minotaur – You’re the one being a psycho and not letting us out!
Steve Jobs – Very well then. iPANDAS!
*iPandas fall from ceiling, landing on each of the members*
Minotaur – *struggles to fight back*
Steve Jobs – *crouches over Mino, who is on his back, pulls up shirt and disconnects his wires*
Minotaur – MY POWERS!
Steve Jobs – Someone smells like Barack Obama’s initials. They should try some of my iPerfume. :D
Zey – Of course, there’s more.
Steve Jobs – *sprays*
*coughing is heard as a gray cloud of perfume takes up the entire room*
Kyan – *slowly closing eyes*
Steve Jobs – Nighty-night. Sleep tight. Don’t let the iParasites bite.
*hours later, in a dark chamber*
Ryku – *awakens, looks around, panics* Where are we? *tries to move, is chained to the rest of the PWH crew* WAKE UP, HEATHENS! D:<
Zey – *drools and snores*
Wolfgang – *wakes up, yawns, looks around* WHOA, WHERE THE H-E DOUBLE HOCKEY STICKS ARE WE, DUDE?
Ryku – It looks like some sort of chamber.
*everyone else slowly wakes up*
Ryku – Look! There’s a countdown on the wall. Looks like we have one minute left.
Wolfgang – Well, we’re not attached to a bomb.
Ryku – Must be something that starts with a P.
Kyan – G-G-Guys, someone’s watching us.
Wolfgang – *turns with everyone else*
*monster-shaped silhouettes slowly approach, lights suddenly flash on them*
Zey – The Yo Gabba Gabba crew!
Plex – It’s fun to wash your hands! It’s fun to wash your hands!
Brobee – Turn on the faucet!
Toodee – Grab your soap!
Foofa – Soap up your hands!
Muno – Rinse your hands under the water!
Plex – AGAIN! It’s fun to wash your hands! It’s fun to wash your hands!
Wolfgang – I don’t get it. Yo Gabba Gabba doesn’t start with a P. Chain doesn’t start with a P. Dungeon doesn’t start with a P.
Kyan – Annoying but catchy songs don’t start with a P either.
Ryku – 9, 8, 7, 6..
Zey – I don’t know if I ever said this, but I love you guys.
Minotaur – I’m fond of you too, Zey.
Wolfgang – At least we get to die together peacefully.
Minotaur – Goodnight, Bradley. I hope you’d be fine.
*walls fall down*
Steve Jobs – You know what does start with P? *takes off mask* PRANK!
Ryku – ASHTON KUTCHER?
Zey – I didn’t even know this show still came on.
Ashton – Yep, Kyan helped organize it too. He thought it’d bring you all together.
Minotaur – Wait, you cut my wires, you bozo!
Ashton – Calm your boobies, bro.
Minotaur – D:<
Ashton – *unties chain knot* This was plastic. You guys have like no body strength.
Minotaur – *pouts*
Ashton – *puts arm around Mino* Happy Halloween! :D

justonemoreday.

Advertisements

About MT

Nothing other than a boy that listens to music and laughs at stupid things.

13 responses to “Countdown”

  1. Izzy says :

    Haha! Good ol’ Ashton.

  2. Izzi says :

    SOO funny! Wish u guys would post more often.

  3. Smart Kid says :

    O-O “ipups, attack!!!” lol glad I asn’t around to see that.. :D

  4. Izzi says :

    You haven’t posted yet! :( *pouts*

  5. stupidninjas says :

    MT: Y U NO POST NEW EPISODES YET? YEAH,WHY? O:<

    • MT is back again with more excuses.. says :

      Sorry for the wait once again.
      As I mentioned once before, I own the worst laptop. But luckily, Santa might get me a new one. I got lots planned out, so we’ll see because I never planned all this to happen. :(

  6. Strange Clown says :

    Wolfgang – *wakes up, yawns, looks around* WHOA, WHERE THE H-E DOUBLE HOCKEY STICKS ARE WE, DUDE?
    Zey – The Yo Gabba Gabba crew!
    Plex – It’s fun to wash your hands! It’s fun to wash your hands!
    Brobee – Turn on the faucet!
    Toodee – Grab your soap!
    Foofa – Soap up your hands!
    Muno – Rinse your hands under the water!
    Plex – AGAIN! It’s fun to wash your hands! It’s fun to wash your hands!
    My baby brother watches that show.Its HORROR.D:

Trackbacks / Pingbacks

  1. Swords So Legendary « Poptropica Help Blog - October 30, 2011

Whatcha think, bro?

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: