Archive | Uncategorized RSS for this section

Sorry

I just feel like I never know what to write anymore. And it pains me to say this .. but I think I’m ending Party with Hobos. This is definitely not what I expected, but it’s just .. when I have a great idea, I go along with it and then I just hit a brick wall. Then I ponder and think of how I just feel pressured. I know I’m supposed to just go with what I promised.. but I just don’t know. I’m sorry. I feel like I owe you guys somehow…

I’m sorry a million kajillion times. I’m sorry, Codien. I’m sorry, Hijuyo. Sorry, Zey, Flamez, our readers & everybody. I’m just.. sorry.

Advertisements

Schedule: Season Ten

Image

Bonjour, Hobos! Eleven days without a post makes the PWH seem very dry, so I decided to make one. But I have no more fillers to post.. and also no news to really post. Therefore I decided to make a schedule. This way, you could be on top of the episodes and when they premiere. Pretty cool, right? Alright, let’s get this over with.

Read More…

Pokékon (ポケット昆虫): Chapter One – HD Extended Edition

Experience Party With Hobos for the very first time in High Definition with over 2500 words worth of descriptive writing infused into the one episode.

Before Season 10 debuts this summer,  experience Codien’s only solo episode, again, in a new revamped extended edition. Read Chapter One: ‘HD Extended Edition’ before he releases the long awaited Chapter Two of his special B-Side series called Pokékon (ポケット昆虫).

Sparks fly and tempers rise as Ryku tricks Minotaur into believing insects are ‘Pokémon’.

Press Play

The House is Live.

Are you ready for the curtain call?

Why hello there, Hobos.

It appears we haven’t seen each other for a long time.

Firstly, I’m not dead. I haven’t hit my head and have been stranded in the middle of the bush with nothing but a kangaroo skin, a packet of chips and a sleeping bag with an iPhone and a car. I’ve simply been hiding.

So what’s new? I’ve just turned 18. I have my car license. I can legally drink alcohol. And I’m graduating High School in 2 weeks. Yeah, we all grow up fast.

But don’t panic MT and fellow readers. I shall be writing some small episodes for the lovable characters you have so deviously devised. But when? Soon. Probably between my final studying for my final exams. It’s scary to think that this time next year I’ll be at university.

I’ll hopefully be devising some art with MT that may or may not be moving.

Until then, Enjoy the rest of the season.

Finally, the winner of the PWH Forever contest!

The winner of the PWH Forever contest is:

Max

iPrepKid

EnclosedLightning

Thank you for all of your entries!

It’s the winner’s choice whether of not she wants to write PWH Forever, and it probably will be premiering soon!

 

Heartbroken In Disneyland

Yes, they go to Disneyland. :D I forgot what I was thinking when I made this, but I guess I ran out of ideas pretty much. Have you ever got rejected by a girl? Someone experiences the paiiiin! :3 Enjoy.

!

Kyan – DISNEYLANDDD! :D WE’RE ALMOST THARRRR! O:
Ryku – Settle down ! Dx DRIVE FASTER, OPRAHHH!
Oprah – HEYHEYHEY! Shut up. -_-
Dasr – Mino, you didn’t bring your son this time. :\
Minotaur – Oh yeah, like he’s going to be in every episode. *rolls eyes*
Oprah – Finding places to park is HAAAARD! Dx
Kyan – WELL HURRY! Mickey’s going to take off his suit soon! O:
Oprah – *rolls down window* Are you leaving?
Person – WOW! OPRAH WINFREY! :D
Oprah – Yeahhh, anyway are you leaving?
Person – :D
Oprah – D:<
Person – :D
Oprah – ARE YOU LEAVING OR NOT?!!
*at the entrance*
Ryku – I like DisneyLand. :D OHEMGEE! LET’S SPLIT UP ALTHOUGH WE HAVE NOTHING TO COMMUNICATE WITH!
Everyone – O: GREAT IDEAAA!
*splitupplz*
Minotaur – Where’s the fireworks. -__- THIS IS NOT HOW I EXPECTED OF HOW IT WOULD TURN OUT.
Goofy – SETTLE DOWN THERE! *yolk*
Minotaur – Your accent is dumb. What country are you from?
Goofy – UHMEREECA!
Minotaur – Great, but this time SPEAK ENGLISH.
Goofy – I IS SPEAKIN’ ENGLISH!!
Minotaur – ..Are you from the Hood? o_______O
Goofy – NO! I’M FROM AMERICA! GET IT THROUGH YOUR STUPID HEAD!!
Max – Woah, woah. Calm down, Dad. Like, gnarly. *hang 10 sign*
Goofy – *punches Max* SHUT UP, ADAM! D:<
Max – Dude, George, cut it out.
Goofy – NO! I’M TIRED OF ROLEPLAYING THIS STUPID DOG THAT CAN’T EVEN SPEAK PROPERLY AND DOES THIS STUPID THING WITH HIS VOICE.
Minotaur – Yeah, I’m just gonna leave. :\ *walks away*
Goofy – *breathes fire on Max*
Max – OHGAWD! D; *burnnnnns*
Ryku – THIS GAME IS SO HARD! Dx
Minotaur – Hey, Ryku. I think the guy in the Goofy suit is having a nervous breakdown.
Ryku – Yeah, hey, Mino. I’m too busy right now trying to throw this ring on the bottle. =_=
Minotaur – Simple. *levitates ring and drops on bottle*
Ryku – <.<
Kyan – HEY GUYS! FOUND YA!
Minotaur – ogawd, WHAT ARE YOU WEARING?
Kyan – These are my gangster clothes. :D I just met those ghetto kids over there. They taught me swears and told me to hang my pants down to the point people could see my underwear.
Ryku – And you listened? -_-
Kyan – Of course. :P
Minotaur – Anyway, where’s Dasr and Oprah?
Kyan – I think they went making out somewhere.
Ryku&Mino – O_O
Kyan – What’s wrong? o_O
Minotaur – Oprah already HAS a husband. :\
Steadman – WHERE’S MAI WIFE, OPRAH? D:< I WANT TO BE ABUSIVE TOWARDS HER!!
Ryku – The Boat of Love. :D
Minotaur – *punches Ryku in the back of the head*
Ryku – Dude. *rubs head*
Steadman – GET YER SILLY BOOTAYS OUTTA MAI WAI! *pulls out bazooka*
Kyan – That looks ALOT like Zey’s. o_o
Steadman – Yeah, robbed him last night. *shoots bazooka at Oprah*
Oprah – *looks* OSHIZ! *ducks*
Zey – *smacks Steadman with whale* THAT’S MAH BAZOOKA!!!
Oprah – *kicks Steadman* DON’T MESS WITH MEH, BISH! D:<
Dasr – Oprah, is something worrying you, honey? o3o
Oprah – I’M MARRIED, STUPID.
Dasr – But you made out with me ! :(
Oprah – I had some alcohol in mai system. ;D
*REJECTION*
Zey II – WTF.
Dasr – WTF indeed. I got a broken heart
That got torn apart by,
a girl I trusted dearly to my heart.
I’ll never make that mistake AGAIN!
SCREW LOVE!
It SUCKS!
It’s a waste of time! It never lasts!
BY THIS SENTENCE, YOU SHOULD BE ABLE TO TELL THAT I’M MADD!
Mad. Mad. Mad.
It never would’ve happened if I didn’t get REJECTEDDDD!
Rejection sucks, man. -_-
Dasr – I rule at songs. :D Much better then SockLicker.
Zey and Zey II – O RLY?
stupidending.

Say Cheez

Ever wanted to make a sculpture out of cheese? Of course not, because you haven’t thought of that until now. But in today’s episode, Ryku, Mino, Kyan, and Dasr make a CHEESE SCULPTURE. Let’s read on..

!

Minotaur – CHEEEEESE! Gimme all yer cheeeeese! D:<
Kyan – *hugs huge pile of cheese* NO U. T-T Mai cheese.
Zey II – GIVE IT TO ME OR I HIT YOU WITH TRAIN.
Kyan – You don’t scare me! D:<
Zey II – *tazes and hits Kyan with train* HAR HAR HAR.
*cheese flies in the air*
Minotaur – *grabs* POWERUPPP! :D
Zey – I got a fire flower >.>
Minotaur – I got cheese ! :D I never tasted it since anything lactose can’t go near my body. :\
Ryku – GASPPPP! Your first impression on cheese MUST be EPICCC.
Zey – lolz. GO EAT IT AND DIE!  :D
Ryku – I was actually thinking of building a cheese statue of Mino’s ex-girlfriend and place fireworks in it.. :\
Kyan – Eh, sure? :\ GRAB ZE CHEESE! *slaps Mino, takes cheese* >:D
Minotaur – *ZAPZAPZAP* FUDGE YEW KYANNN! D:<
Zey and Zey II – We are leaving for the rest of the episode. BYEEEEE :D
Ryku – FOINE. O:< Go assault LS’ show. -_-‘
Kyan – Uhh, where do we start?
Ryku – The pants ! :D
Kyan – The pants?
Ryku – The pants. ;D
Kyan – *sculps – sorta* Meh, I’m horrible.
Ryku – TELL ME TELL ME TELL ME SOMETHIN’ I DON’T KNOWWW! ( lawl )
Minotaur – When’s it going to be done? D;
Kyan – Just chew on your arms like you usually do. o_o
Minotaur – *omnomnom* :3
Ryku – Weiiiird. OHWAIT! Our scientific goggles! ;D
Kyan – *puts on goggles* 8D
Minotaur – 8D
Ryku – *turns around to get moar cheese* WHAT THE? WHERE’D ALL THE CHEESE GO? D:< And where’s Kyan? D:
Minotaur – Over there in that bathtub filled with all the cheese. :D
Ryku – D:< *walks over to Kyan* Grrr..
Kyan – LOOK! LOOK! I made a bubble beard ! :D Uhh..cheese? :P Anyway, herro. :D
*2 seconds later*
Ryku – *tapes Kyan to wall and takes cheese*
Kyan – Put me downnn ! It’s school all over again ! D;
Ryku – *climbs* I just – need to – put the cheese on – top of her head – and I’m – *puts chunk of cheese on top* – finished. :D *looks down* o.o TOO FAR UP! Dx Someone put the explosives in the body! D;
Dasr – *walks in* Herro. *noms on churro*
Ryku – PUT THOSE EXPLOSIVES IN THE STATUE! *points to explosive with lips*
Dasr – o_O Are you blowing a kiss?
Ryku – No, it’s right thar. *points with lips*
Dasr – Stop blowing kisses to meh –
Ryku – I’M NOT BLOWING KISSES TO YOU; GET THE DANG EXPLOSIVES!
Dasr – *grabs explosives* Where do I go? o3o
Ryku – In the pants!
Dasr – In the pants?
Ryku – In the pants. NOW HURRY UP! WE ONLY HAVE 20 SECONDS LEFT UNTIL THEY EXPLODE!
Dasr – WTF?!! *climbs in through pants* WHERE DO I PUT THEM?
Ryku – I DON’T KNOW JUST PUT IT IN THE MIDDLE!
Dasr – Where in the middl –
Ryku – IN THE MIDDLE! >:U
Dasr – *climbs inside of the statue*
Ryku – 10, 9, 8, 7 –
Dasr – Almost – thereee! D;
Ryku – 5, 4, 3 –
Dasr – *pushes against middle* Got it. :D
EXPLODEEEEE!!
Dasr – *falls into river of cheese*
Ryku – *statue slices in half, Ryku falls* AAAAAAAHH! *dips in cheese*
Minotaur – OOH CHEESE! *puts some towards mouth, it flies away* Aww. D;
Kyan – I want some CHEESEEE!
SockLicker – *busts through wall where Kyan was, Kyan falls into cheese* DID SOMEBODY SAY SINGINGGGGG? :D
Everyone – GET OUTTTTT! D:<
SockLicker – Okay. :3 *flies away*
*awkward silence*
Kyan – ..This was a fun adventure.
obviousending.
%d bloggers like this: